4 March, 2022 - Labelling of Alcoholic Beverages according to FSANZ. Book Now!
Allergen Management simplified for Food Service
Allergen Management simplified for Food Manufacture
Food Labelling simplified for Food Businesses

Our Privacy Policy

How we use your Personal Information (Data Protection)
  • All personal information that we may collect (including, but not limited to, your name, email address, billing and purchasing information) will be collected, used, and held in accordance with the provisions of the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993 and your rights under that Act.
  • Providing this information is optional. If you choose not to enter a certain type of information, we’ll be unable to provide specific services.
  • We may use your personal information to:
  • Provide Our Services to you;
    • Process your payment for the Services; and
    • Inform you of new products and services available from us. You may request that we stop sending you this information at any time.
  • In certain circumstances (if, for example, you wish to purchase Services on credit), and with your consent, we may pass your personal information on to credit reference agencies. These agencies are also bound by the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993 and should use and hold your personal information accordingly.
  • We will not pass on your personal information to any other third parties without first obtaining your express permission.
  • You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you, and to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is wrong. If you’d like to ask for a copy of your information, or to have it corrected, please contact us at karen.perry@foodcompliance.nz, or 02102485277, or 61 Barton Ave, Heretaunga, Upper Hutt, Wellington, 5018.
 Disclaimers
  • We make no warranty or representation that the Website will meet your requirements, that it will be of satisfactory quality, that it will be fit for a particular purpose, that it will not infringe the rights of third parties, that it will be compatible with all systems, that it will be secure, and that all information provided will be accurate. We make no guarantee of any specific results from the use of our Service or Services.
  • No part of this Website is intended to constitute advice and the Content of this Website should not be relied upon when making any decisions or taking any action of any kind.
  • No part of this Website is intended to constitute a contractual offer capable of acceptance.
  • Whilst We use reasonable endeavours to ensure that the Website is secure and free of errors, viruses, and other malware, you are strongly advised to take responsibility for your own internet security, that of your personal details and your computers.

Shopping cart

0

No products in the cart.

Copyright © Safe Food Services Ltd 2022